Odatv.Com - Info

odatv receives about 139,454 unique visitors and 553,631 (3.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,115.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,666,242.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank odatv.com is ranked number 4,301 in the world and 0.0303% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Ankara, 68, Turkey and links to network IP address

About - Odatv.Com

WRITE article about odatv.com

How many visitors does odatv.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
553,631 (3.97 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,301 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0303% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(5565 ms) 4 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

Turkey 80.2%77.7%106
Azerbaijan 4.1%4.0%549
Netherlands 2.2%3.9%2466
Germany 2.2%3.2%6278
Sweden 2.0%1.8%1750
United States 2.0%1.5%35112
France 1.2%3.0%8135
Russia 1.2%1.0%20493
Qatar 0.8%1.6%1019
Finland 0.6%0.4%3797

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much odatv.com can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

SEMrush odatv.com
Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:

odatv.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is odatv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
Grid Bilisim Teknolojileri A.S. 
Server Location:

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:


Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 328.8KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/hangisi-dogru-soyluyor-iste-o-sorunun-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 53.6KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/dinci-gazete-bu-mansetle-cikti-hdpye-yeni-saldiri-olacak-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 53KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/erdoganin-tansiyonunu-yukselten-o-soruyu-soran-gazeteci-kim-cikti-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 50.7KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/fotograftaki-***hurbaskanini-tanidiniz-mi-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 45.6KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/mob/images/misc/menu-bg.png could save 42.8KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/ve-ingilizler-basligi-atar-avrupanin-hasta-adami-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 37.2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDT-9PjtQEQpgQY3gIyCH2Y-p4BmFak could save 25.1KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/mob/images/logo-dark.png could save 2.9KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/266855928587943583 could save 994B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/ankara-katliami-pankartlari-toplatildi-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 983B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/ankara-tabip-odasi-106-kisi-oldu-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 956B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/jandarma-mhp-konvoyunun-onunu-kesti-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 956B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/trtden-ankarada-hayatini-kaybedenlerle-ilgili-skandal-yorum-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 926B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/polise-emniyet-mudurune-savciya-valiye-yalvardim-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 923B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/suphelendigimiz-adami-aliriz-deseydik...-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 919B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/icisleri-bakani-o-ilin-belediye-baskanini-gorevden-aldi-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 917B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/bu-kadar-da-olmaz-diyeceksiniz--1410151200_m2.jpg could save 915B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/uykusuz-miti-cizdi-1410151200_l2.jpg could save 911B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/eylemin-arkasindayiz-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 909B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/o-yayin-yonetmeni-tahliye-oldu-1410151200_l2.jpg could save 908B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/bir-polis-sehit-oldu-1410151200_l2.jpg could save 907B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/rtukten-flas-cemaat-karari-1410151200_l2.jpg could save 907B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/ankara-saldirisi-ile-ilgili-mahkemeden-tuhaf-karar-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 905B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/katliamdan-once-hukumeti-uyarmistik-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 902B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_15/zekeriya-oz-bakin-nerede-ortaya-cikti-1510151200_m2.jpg could save 898B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/emniyetin-isid-bombacilari-listesindeki-o-isim-ortaya-cikti-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 897B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/bugun-okulumu-yarin-ulkemi-yonetmeye-talibim-1410151200_m2.jpg could save 895B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=2e88b60f-aee8-42e0-9316-bda236d133f8&aid=1&wp=Vh7X9wAOHYcKHyVWAAUK9UP-MYue9gyo-iVzgQ&wpc=USD&sfe=85657f7&puid=CAESEECcNIIAm74vATVAxWFJ_F8&tdid=&pid=qjbj3t8&ag=anvjgbq&crid=z5aicqfq&fq=0&td_s=odatv.com&rcats=34a,y29&mcat=y29&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=kinsad15&mfsi=n325a5u&uhow=89&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=tr&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=16.71&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.8&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_13/reklam-isid-1310151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/ankara-katliami-pankartlari-toplatildi-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/ankara-saldirisi-ile-ilgili-mahkemeden-tuhaf-karar-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/ankara-tabip-odasi-106-kisi-oldu-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/bir-polis-sehit-oldu-1410151200_l2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/bu-kadar-da-olmaz-diyeceksiniz--1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/bugun-okulumu-yarin-ulkemi-yonetmeye-talibim-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/dinci-gazete-bu-mansetle-cikti-hdpye-yeni-saldiri-olacak-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/emniyetin-isid-bombacilari-listesindeki-o-isim-ortaya-cikti-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/erdoganin-tansiyonunu-yukselten-o-soruyu-soran-gazeteci-kim-cikti-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/eylemin-arkasindayiz-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/fotograftaki-***hurbaskanini-tanidiniz-mi-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/hangisi-dogru-soyluyor-iste-o-sorunun-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/icisleri-bakani-o-ilin-belediye-baskanini-gorevden-aldi-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/jandarma-mhp-konvoyunun-onunu-kesti-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/katliamdan-once-hukumeti-uyarmistik-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/o-yayin-yonetmeni-tahliye-oldu-1410151200_l2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/polise-emniyet-mudurune-savciya-valiye-yalvardim-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/rtukten-flas-cemaat-karari-1410151200_l2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/suphelendigimiz-adami-aliriz-deseydik...-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/trtden-ankarada-hayatini-kaybedenlerle-ilgili-skandal-yorum-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/uykusuz-miti-cizdi-1410151200_l2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_14/ve-ingilizler-basligi-atar-avrupanin-hasta-adami-1410151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/images/2015_10/2015_10_15/zekeriya-oz-bakin-nerede-ortaya-cikti-1510151200_m2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/images/logo-dark.png (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/images/misc/menu-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/scripts/custom.js (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/scripts/framework.plugins.js (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/scripts/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/scripts/jqueryui.js (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/styles/animate.css (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/styles/font-awesome.css (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/styles/framework.css (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/styles/owl.theme.css (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/styles/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://odatv.com/mob/styles/swipebox.css (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="text" name="q" class="blog-search"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mob.php" class="main-logo"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:win…story.back(-2)"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mob.php">Ana Sayfa</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mob_n2.php?n=z…kti-1510151200"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mob_n2.php?n=z…kti-1510151200">Zekeriya Öz ba…e ortaya çıktı</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ad_image_container"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…XluhOUXnVdu6uA"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.1KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://odatv.com/mob/scripts/framework.plugins.js could save 2.8KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://odatv.com/mob/scripts/custom.js could save 1.4KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151008/r20150820/show_ads_impl.js could save ***B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151008/r20150820/expansion_embed.js could save 639B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 609B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://odatv.com/mob/styles/framework.css could save 2.9KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://odatv.com/mob/styles/style.css could save 781B (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 554B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://odatv.com/mob.php could save 554B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 20 Oct 2015 16:19:47 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6
Location: http://odatv.com/
Content-Length: 225
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 20 Oct 2015 16:19:45 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.3-1ubuntu2.6
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.grid.com.tr
Rname lir.gridtelekom.com
Serial Number 2015072100
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.odatv.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns2.grid.com.tr 3599
NS ns1.grid.com.tr 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 13 days  

whois lookup at whois.isimtescil.net...
Domain Name: ODATV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 859244861_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.isimtescil.net
Registrar URL: http://www.isimtescil.net
Updated Date: 2015-01-20T12:02:12Z
Creation Date: 2007-03-07T10:12:07Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-07T10:12:07Z
Registrar: FBS Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1110
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.grid.com.tr
Name Server: ns2.grid.com.tr
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +90.8502000444
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-20T16:20:33+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By:

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is FBS Inc..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ODATV.COM
Registrar: FBS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1110
Whois Server: whois.isimtescil.net
Referral URL: http://www.isimtescil.net
Name Server: NS1.GRID.COM.TR
Name Server: NS2.GRID.COM.TR
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-jan-2015
Creation Date: 07-mar-2007
Expiration Date: 07-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 20 Oct 2015 16:20:19 GMT <<<
Last update was 42 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
1 secs
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
odatv.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.